Notice of Privacy

Notice of Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE OF PERSONAL DATA FOR CULTURAL RETAIL HOLDINGS SAPI de CV CLIENTS

Your privacy and trust are very important to CULTURAL RETAIL HOLDINGS SAPI de CV.

Therefore, we want to make sure that you know how we safeguard the integrity, privacy and protection of your personal data, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

For us, the collection of certain personal data is necessary to carry out commercial activities, therefore we have the obligation to comply with sufficient legal and security measures to protect those personal data collected for the purposes described in this notice. Of privacy.

You will have this privacy notice available at all times on our website. It will be understood that you as the owner tacitly consent to the processing of your data, when having made this privacy notice available to you, you do not express your opposition.

  1.  Identity and address of the person responsible:

CULTURAL RETAIL HOLDINGS SAPI de CV is identified in terms of the "Law" as Responsible for personal data, indicating as domicile for the purposes related to this notice the one located in Casa Basalta, Colima, Mexico, CDMX,

  1.  Personal data that can be collected:

The Responsible will collect the personal data necessary, mainly for the proper conduct of commercial operations, as well as for the celebration of other acts that the responsible may carry out in accordance with the law and its bylaws. Said personal data may have been or may be obtained from you, either personally or directly, by any electronic, optical, sound, visual means, or through any other technology. The personal data collected or collected may include, among others, the following: Identification and contact data: Full name, address, home, cell and / or work phone, email, place and date of birth, age , occupation.

  1.  Purposes of the processing of your personal data:

The personal data that the person responsible collects will be used for the following purposes: Notification program of offers via email. The most important objective of Prada when collecting personal data is to understand and provide the user with a more satisfactory experience when visiting our sites and acquiring our services, since by knowing more about our visitors we can provide products according to their needs, as well as content and advertising. more suitable.

Prepare statistical purposes, possible subsequent contacts and facilitate future purchases; send you communications, promotions according to your interests and inform you of the launch of new products; promote, maintain and improve our rewards program.

The processing of personal data will be limited:

  1. a) To fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice,
  2. b) For purposes other than those that are compatible or analogous to those established in this privacy notice, without requiring the consent of the owner to be obtained again, where appropriate.
  3.  Data transfer:

In order to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, as well as for the different purposes that are compatible or analogous, the person responsible requires the transfer of personal data within and even outside the Mexican Republic. The person responsible undertakes to ensure that all the legal principles of protection regarding the transfer of your personal data are complied with and declares its commitment so that this privacy notice is respected at all times by us.

CULTURAL RETAIL HOLDINGS SAPI de CV to fulfill the purpose (s) previously described (s) or other those legally required or by the competent authorities, will transfer the necessary Data in the legally established cases, as well as those related to the legal relationship between you and AMY. The aforementioned Data may be transferred to any subsidiary and / or subsidiary company or company with which Prada has a business relationship, in order to fulfill the aforementioned purposes for which your Personal Data was obtained.

  1.  Means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition: (ARCO rights):

At all times, you have the right to access the personal data we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or request their cancellation when you consider them to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that they justified. obtaining or opposing the treatment thereof, by means of the respective free written request that meets the requirements established in the Law. In case you require information on said request, you may do so by sending an email to the address: info @ amoamy.com

Once your request has been received, we will notify you of the determination made within the period established by law and, if applicable, will be effective according to the deadlines set forth therein.

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the treatment of your personal data. To revoke your consent, you must submit a request in the same terms as that for the exercise of your ARCO Rights.

  1.  Use of cookies, web beacons or any other similar or analog technology

We inform you that on our Internet page we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page, as well as offering you new products. and services based on your preferences. You can disable this type of technology at any time.

  1.  Modifications to the privacy notice: :

Any modification to this notice will be notified through the website, by email, communicated in writing to your address, or any other electronic means you use.

We reserve the right to make changes or modifications to this privacy notice at any time, whether for the attention of legislative, regulatory or jurisprudential developments, internal policies or any other reason.

Security measures:

Prada has adopted the most appropriate levels of security for the protection of personal data and has additional state-of-the-art means, and maintains strict control of access to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords, all measures to safeguard the security of personal data contained in its database.

 

Sincerely, CULTURAL RETAIL HOLDINGS SAPI de CV